Contact Us

Talk to us! We’re here to lend a hand—and an ear.

Have a question or need more information about BGCDC? You’re in the right place. Submit a question or scroll below the form to see locations and contact information for BGCDC staff members.

Contact Us

Club Locations

Boys & Girls Club of Dane County is one Club with 15 locations. Our two Madison-based Clubs include:

 

Taft Street Site
2001 Taft Street, Madison, WI 53713

Allied Family Center
4619 Jenewein Road, Madison, WI 53711

 

Stop by the Club nearest you to learn more about membership, donating, and volunteering.

For a list of our other 13 Club locations, please click the link below:

Contact

To contact a member of our executive, development, programming, or operations teams, you can reach us via the information listed below.

 

Administrative Office
1818 W. Beltline Hwy, Madison WI 53713
Office Hours: 9:00am—5:00pm
Main Phone: 608-257-2606

 

Executive Office

Rod Mitchell, M.A. – Interim President & Chief Executive Officer
rmitchell@bgcdc.org – Ext. 721

Jenni Hughes – Interim Executive Assistant to the CEO
Ext. 725

 

Development Office
Janine Stephens, MBA – Chief Development Officer
jstephens@bgcdc.org – Ext. 722

Alex Murray – Director of Special Events
Ext. 763

Jake Brown – Director of Donor Relations
Ext. 582

Sarah Gaskell – Senior Grant Writer
Ext. 761

Rhiannon Gurley, MS – Marketing & Public Relations Coordinator
Ext. 754

Donald Rosby, MBA – Development Assistant
Ext. 584

 

Programming & Operations Department

Kelly Riddle – Vice President of Finance
kkleven@bgcdc.org– Ext. 580

Brian Coda – Assistant Vice President of Finance
Ext. 581

Laisha Rowell – Human Resources & Payroll Manager
Ext. 731

Anthony Burks – Regional AVP of Affiliations & Efficiencies
Ext. 749

Tommy Walls, MSW – Senior Director of Programs
Ext. 750

Tiffany Loomis – Allied Club Director
Ext. 757

McKenzie Krueger – Allied Assistant Club Director
Ext. 751

Michelle Young – Taft Club Director
Ext. 727

Danielle Burdick- Taft Assistant Club Director
Ext. 732

Megan Murphy – Director of Licensing & Family Engagement
Ext. 733

Ron Burford – Assistant Director of Licensing and Family Engagement
Ext. 739

Tiffany Dyer – Director of Club Based Education
Ext. 734

Zach Otting – Director of Teens & Fitness Programs
Ext. 736

 

Education Department

Alex Gagnon – VP of Education
agagnon@bgcdc.org – Ext. 749

Willie David Larkin, Ph.D. – Assistant Vice President of Career Development
Ext. 723

Glenna M. Scholle-Malone, M.Ed. – Assistant Vice President of College Persistence & Special Projects
Ext. 762

Natalie Kaminsky – TOPS Director, Training & Programs
Taylor Jackson – TOPS Manager, Mentoring & Career Development
Rachel Erickson – Academic Program Coordinator- College Ready Scholars
Eric Saltes – College Club Coordinator Wright Middle School

East High School:
Branden Mead – Administrative Assistant
Walt Hetzel – Tops Coordinator
Sarah Stoehr – Senior TOPS Coordinator

La Follette High School:
Tia Pointer – Administrative Assistant
Pha Vang – TOPS Coordinator
Alyssa Watts – Senior TOPS Coordinator

James Memorial High School:

Stella Wu – Administrative Assistant
Emily Herzog – TOPS Coordinator
Alex Monthie – Senior TOPS Coordinator

West High School:

Lisett Roman – TOPS Coordinator